PRODUCTION STAFF CREDITS

      Produced by: ........... (0100-0111) Chuck Binder
                                           Patricia Fass Palmer
                                           Nancy McKeon
                                    (0112) Maria Semple

      Executive Producer ................. Tom Palmer
                                           Gina Wendkos
                                           Jonathan Axelrod
                                           James Widdoes
                
      Co-Executive Producer ........(0112) Amy Sherman

      Created by: ........................ Gina Wendkos
                
      Co-Executive Producer ....... (0100) none
                                           Amy Sherman
                                    (0112) Susan Fales

      Written by: ....... (0102,0106,0110) Amy Sherman
                                    (0103) Colleen Taber
                               (0105,0109) Don Payne
                                    (0103) Ellen Syaco
                                    (0100) Gina Wendkos
                               (0105,0109) John Frink
                                    (0107) Lenny Ripps
                                    (0112) Maria Semple
                                    (0104) Nick Lerose
                                    (0108) Pat Dougherty
                                    (0107) Rob Dames
                                    (0101) Tom Palmer

      Directors .......................... James Widdoes


      Supervising Producer ............... (0100) none
                                      (0101-0111) Lenny Ripps
                                      (0101-0111) Rob Dames
                                           (0112) Bill Barol

      Executive Story Editor ............. (0100) none
                                                  Colleen Taber
                                                  Ellen Syaco
                                              
      Consulting Producer ......... (0112) Pam Veasey

      Creative Consultant ......... (0112) Nick Lerose
                                    (0112) Wendy Goldman

      Executive Consultant ... (0100-0101) none
                               (0102-0103) Pat Dougherty
                                         
      Associate Producer ................. Barbara Brace

      Casting ............................ Vicki Rosenbers
                                           Teri Tunder

      Director of Photography ............ Tony Yarlett

      Production Designer ......... (0100) Bernard Vyzga
                                   (0101-) James Terry Welden

      Editor ............................. Andy Zall

      Music .............................. Jonathan Wolff

      Unit Production Manager .(0100-0101) Peter Barth
                         (0102-0105,0107-) P.F. Palmer
                                    (0106) Paul Buckley
                                         
      First Assistant Director ........... Peter Barth

      Second Assistant Director .......... Wendy Keguch

      Technical Coordinator .............. Tommy Thompson

      Script Supervisor .................. Christina Gunderson

      Production Coordinator ............. Bennett Crocker

      Audio/Sound ................ (0100)  Gordon Klimuck
                                  (0101-)  Peter Damski

      Re-recording ....................... Fred Tator, C.A.S,
                                           John Bickelhaupt
                
      Costume Supervisor ................. Julie Bennett                                                     
               
      Set Decorator ...................... Barbara Miranda

      Property Master .................... Robert Thurmond, Jr.

      Make-Up .................... (0100)  Annie Maniscalco 
                                   (0101-) Ann Masterson
                                              
      Hair Stylist ............... (0100)  Renee Dipinto
                                   (0101-) Phil Ackerman
                                              

       Axelrod/Widdoes Productions, Forrest Hills Entertainment, 
       Number Eight Productions and CBS Entertainment Productions, 
       in association with Tri Star Television.