Biography of Charlotte Rae

   Birth Name: Charlotte Lubotsky

   Birthday:   April 22, 1926

   Born in:    Milwaukee, WI

MEDIA APPEARANCES

DATE Periodical
Dec 08, 1979 Tv Guide article
April 16, 1984 Interview with Lew Irwin

FILMOGRAPHY: Movies and TV Shows

Some of these movies were taken from the Internet Movie Data base.

DATE MOVIE or TV SHOW
1958 "From These Roots" (NBC)
1961 "Car 54 Where are You" (NBC)
1969 Hello Down There
1969 Jenny
1971 Bananas
1972 "Are You Being Served" (pilot only)
1972 The Hot Rock
1974 "All in the Family" (CBS)
1975 Queen of the Stardust Ballroom
1975 "Hot L. Baltimore" (ABC)
1976 "The Rich Little Show" (ABC)
1977 Sidewinder 1
1978 "Diff'rent Strokes" (ABC)
1978 The Triangle Factory Fire Scandal
1979 Hair
1979 "The Facts of Life" (NBC)
1982 The Facts of Life Goes to Paris
1986 The Worst Witch
1984- "Murder She Wrote" (CBS)
1988 Save the Dog!
1991 Wonder Works: Words by Heart
1991 "Babytalk"
1993 Tom & Jerry: The movie
1993 "Sisters"
1994 "Thunder in Paradise"
1994 "ITSY BITSY SPIDER" (USA)